Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Zybodia

Cooperation Stadium

Recommended Posts

track.jpg


Cooperation stadium will be the site of the 100 meter dash and the triathlon, and will also be the finishing point for the marathon. The newly-constructed stadium features an uncommon green track, representing the spirit of universal brotherhood that these games, and Yggdrasil in general, believe in so deeply.

***Facilities are now open. Athletes, press, and spectators are all welcome.***
Edited by Zybodia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results are now in for the marathon, held this morning, 4 January 2009:

R. Z. Xanyll (Zybodia)               02:12:16
John Johnson (Coloterra)             02:15:07
Renzo Armano (Ruperts)               02:15:18
Angelo Vanduyn (Vinnlande)           02:15:30
A Sallak (Hunter A Bettik)           02:17:43
Kraig Diiorio (Vinnlande)            02:19:09
B Sizak (Hunter A Bettik)            02:20:28
Salvatore Lorenzi (Ruperts)          02:21:36
Todd Bennett (Iyari)                 02:25:31
Jonathan Pierres (Numero Capitan)    02:26:34
Louiza Evgenia (Epaiteia)            02:27:47
En Yu Pan (Drakkel)                  02:27:59
Minh Chau Le (Drakkel)               02:29:24
Gianni Bianchi (Ruperts)             02:41:32
A Sratak (Hunter A Bettik)           02:42:36
Jimmy Eakes (Vinnlande)              02:43:10
Ioanna Georgios (Epaiteia)           02:43:51
R. M. Lynam (Zybodia)                02:48:30
Dae Sung Han (Drakkel)               02:49:32
Gabriel Edwards (Iyari)              02:49:46
Jodie Myers (Numero Capitan)         02:51:51
Eduardi Placencia (Coloterra)          DNF
Anderson Bryant (Iyari)                DNF
P. N. Wyrll (Zybodia)                  DNF
Elisabeth Galleva (Coloterra)          DNF

Full writeup will be available tomorrow in the press tower.

Edited by Zybodia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decathlon 100 Meter Dash results

Heat 1 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME    LANE
  01  Keeley Takacs (VIN)            10.70      1
  02  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)             10.82      2
  03  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)            11.20      3
  04  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)           11.26      6
  05  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)         11.75      8
  06  A Ranak (HAB)                  11.88      5
  07  Adriano Marella (RUP)          11.92      7
  08  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)              12.17      4

Heat 2 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME    LANE
  01  Michael Gasparri (RUP)         10.74      2
  02  Stefan Coors (IYA)             11.08      4
  03  Madelene Otteman (VIN)         11.36      5
  04  Linus Caldwell (HAB)           11.53      7
  05  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)           11.59      6
  06  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)         11.73      3
  07  Mario Tucker (IYA)             11.77      8
  08  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)              11.81      1

Heat 3 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME    LANE               
  01  Silas Photios (EPT)            10.73      1
  02  Adriana Lugo (COL)             10.77      2
  03  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT)  10.97      3
  04  Armandi Quemera (COL)          11.06      4
  05  C Barak (HAB)                  11.49      5
  06  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)           11.82      7
  07  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)              11.99      6

Overall Standings

RANK          ATHLETE               POINTS
  01  Keeley Takacs (VIN)            929
  02  Silas Photios (EPT)            922
  03  Michael Gasparri (RUP)         919
  04  Adriana Lugo (COL)             912
  05  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)             901
  06  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT)  867
  07  Armandi Quemera (COL)          847
  08  Stefan Coors (IYA)             843
  09  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)            817
  10  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)           804
  11  Madelene Otteman (VIN)         782
  12  C Barak (HAB)                  755
  13  Linus Caldwell (HAB)           746
  14  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)           734
  15  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)         705
  16  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)         701
  17  Mario Tucker (IYA)             697
  18  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)              689
  19  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)           687
  20  A Ranak (HAB)                  675
  21  Adriano Marella (RUP)          667
  22  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)              653
  23  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)              618

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decathlon Long Jump Results

      ATHLETE                JUMP 1   JUMP 2   JUMP 3    BEST    POINTS  PLACE
R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          7.55     7.20       X      7.55     947      1
Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        7.54       X        X      7.54     945     T2
Stefan Coors (IYA)            7.42     6.88     7.54     7.54     945     T2
Michael Gasparri (RUP)        7.39     6.79     7.04     7.39     908      4
Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)            X      7.38       X      7.38     905      5
Adriana Lugo (COL)            6.66       X      7.34     7.34     896      6
Adriano Marella (RUP)         7.12       X        X      7.12     842      7
Madelene Otteman (VIN)          X      7.07     7.02     7.07     830      8
Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 7.02     6.34     5.43     7.02     818      9
Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           6.97     6.80     6.67     6.97     807     10
Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            6.91       X        X      6.91     792     11
C Barak (HAB)                   X        X      6.79     6.79     764     13
G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             6.79     6.23     5.38     6.79     764     12
Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        6.71       X        X      6.71     746     14
Mario Tucker (IYA)              X        X      6.68     6.68     739     15
Linus Caldwell (HAB)            X        X      6.66     6.66     734     16
Silas Photios (EPT)           6.56     5.65     5.37     6.56     711     17
A Ranak (HAB)                 6.55       X      5.77     6.55     709     18
Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          5.76     5.94     6.42     6.42     679     19
Armandi Quemera (COL)           X        X      6.39     6.39     673     20
D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             6.06       X      6.11     6.11     610     21
Keeley Takacs (VIN)             X      5.80       X      5.80     544     22
R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             5.73       X        X      5.73     529     23

Overall Standings (through two events)

RANK          ATHLETE              POINTS
  01  Michael Gasparri (RUP)        1827
  02  Adriana Lugo (COL)            1808
  03  Stefan Coors (IYA)            1788
  04  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            1693
  05  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 1685
  06  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          1681
  07  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        1646
  08  Silas Photios (EPT)           1633
  09  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           1624
  10  Madelene Otteman (VIN)        1612
  11  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)          1592
  12  Armandi Quemera (COL)         1520
  13  C Barak (HAB)                 1519
  14  Adriano Marella (RUP)         1509
  15  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          1483
  16  Linus Caldwell (HAB)          1480
  17  Keeley Takacs (VIN)           1473
  18  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        1451
  19  Mario Tucker (IYA)            1436
  20  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             1417
  21  A Ranak (HAB)                 1384
  22  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             1299
  23  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             1147

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decathlon Shot Put Results

      ATHLETE                THROW 1   THROW 2   THROW 3    BEST    POINTS   PLACE
Armandi Quemera (COL)         16.73     16.51       X       16.73     896      1
G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             15.53     15.86     16.56     16.56     886      2
A Ranak (HAB)                 15.97     16.52     15.78     16.52     883      3
Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)          15.59     15.00       X       15.59     826      4
Madelene Otteman (VIN)        14.59     15.28     14.65     15.28     807      5
Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           15.08     14.94     15.23     15.23     804      6
Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          15.19     14.43     14.91     15.19     801      8
Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        14.72     14.45     15.19     15.19     801      7
Silas Photios (EPT)           14.93     14.64     15.15     15.15     799      9
Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            14.69     13.90     15.09     15.09     795     10
Stefan Coors (IYA)            14.43       X       14.99     14.99     789     11
R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          13.84     14.93     14.74     14.93     785     12
Linus Caldwell (HAB)          14.80       X       14.70     14.80     777     13
Keeley Takacs (VIN)           14.76       X       13.81     14.76     775     14
D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             14.57       X       14.57     14.57     763     16
C Barak (HAB)                 14.56     14.18     14.20     14.56     763     15
Adriano Marella (RUP)         14.44     14.45     14.41     14.45     756     17
Mario Tucker (IYA)              X       14.31     14.44     14.44     755     18
Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 14.40     13.88       X       14.40     753     19
Michael Gasparri (RUP)        13.90       X       14.25     14.25     744     20
Adriana Lugo (COL)            14.12     13.95     14.08     14.12     736     21
Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        13.99       X       13.99     13.99     728     22
R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             13.24     13.69       X       13.69     709     23

Overall Standings (through 3 events)

RANK          ATHLETE              POINTS
  01  Stefan Coors (IYA)            2577
  02  Michael Gasparri (RUP)        2571
  03  Adriana Lugo (COL)            2544
  04  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            2488
  05  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          2466
  06  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        2447
  07  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 2438
  08  Silas Photios (EPT)           2432
  09  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           2428
  10  Madelene Otteman (VIN)        2419
  11  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)          2418
  12  Armandi Quemera (COL)         2416
  13  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             2303
  14  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          2284
  15  C Barak (HAB)                 2282
  16  A Ranak (HAB)                 2267
  17  Adriano Marella (RUP)         2265
  18  Linus Caldwell (HAB)          2257
  19  Keeley Takacs (VIN)           2248
  20  Mario Tucker (IYA)            2191
  21  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        2179
  22  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             2062
  23  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             1856

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decathlon High Jump Results

DecathlonHighJumpResults.jpg

Overall Standings (through 4 events)

RANK          ATHLETE              POINTS
  01  Adriana Lugo (COL)            3422
  02  Stefan Coors (IYA)            3291
  03  Silas Photios (EPT)           3254
  04  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            3228
  05  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          3206
  06  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           3195
  07  Michael Gasparri (RUP)        3181
  08  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        3161
  09  C Barak (HAB)                 3160
  10  Madelene Otteman (VIN)        3133
  11  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             3125
  12  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)          3105
  13  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 3099
  14  Adriano Marella (RUP)         3059
  15  Armandi Quemera (COL)         3052
  16  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          3051
  17  Keeley Takacs (VIN)           2962
  18  Mario Tucker (IYA)            2958
  19  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        2946
  20  Linus Caldwell (HAB)          2918
  21  A Ranak (HAB)                 2877
  22  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             2776
  23  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             2650

Edited by Zybodia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decathlon 400 Meter Results

Heat 1 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME  POINTS  LANE
  01  Keeley Takacs (VIN)            50.22    804     3
  02  Linus Caldwell (HAB)           50.30    801     1
  03  A Ranak (HAB)                  50.36    798     7
  04  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)         50.43    795     4
  05  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)              50.47    793     6
  06  Mario Tucker (IYA)             50.72    782     2
  07  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)              50.86    775     5

Heat 2 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME  POINTS  LANE
  01  Madelene Otteman (VIN)         48.50    885     2
  02  C Barak (HAB)                  48.94    864     4
  03  Adriano Marella (RUP)          48.95    864     5
  04  Armandi Quemera (COL)          49.05    859     7
  05  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)           51.31    755     6
  06  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)           51.66    740     3
  07  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT)  51.68    739     8
  08  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)              51.68    736     1

Heat 3 Results

PLACE       ATHLETE                   TIME  POINTS  LANE
  01  Stefan Coors (IYA)             10.73    876     5
  02  R. J. Wilkerson (IYA)          10.77    875     8
  03  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)         10.97    831     2
  04  Adriana Lugo (COL)             11.06    808     4
  05  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)             11.49    801     3
  06  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)            11.99    800     7
  07  Silas Photios (EPT)            11.82    789     1
  08  Michael Gasparri (RUP)         11.99    730     6

Overall Standings (through day 1)

RANK          ATHLETE              POINTS
  01  Adriana Lugo (COL)            4230
  02  Stefan Coors (IYA)            4167
  03  R.J. Wilkerson (IYA)          4081
  04  Silas Photios (EPT)           4043
  05  Chu Chen Kao (DRK)            4029
  06  C Barak (HAB)                 4024
  07  Madelene Otteman (VIN)        4018
  08  Giacomo Rossi (RUP)           3995
  09  Yoshitaka Fujita (DRK)        3992
  10  Adriano Marella (RUP)         3923
  11  Armandi Quemera (COL)         3911
  11  Michael Gasparri (RUP)        3911
  13  G. P. Phlyx (ZYB)             3861
  14  Nikolaos Tikis (EPT)          3860
  15  Theophylaktos Pantheras (EPT) 3838
  16  Hiroki Shimizu (DRK)          3791
  17  Keeley Takacs (VIN)           3766
  18  Kathrine Cluxton (VIN)        3741
  19  Mario Tucker (IYA)            3740
  20  Linus Caldwell (HAB)          3719
  21  A Ranak (HAB)                 3675
  22  D. M. Gryph (ZYB)             3569
  23  R. K. Naryz (ZYB)             3425

Edited by Zybodia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×