Welcome to The Realm

Welcome to our forum! Like most online communities you must register to view or post. But don't worry, this is a simple process that requires minimal information and effort. When registering, please use your Nation name from NS as your Display name.

Thank you.

Privacy Policy

- Updated May 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla website, at http://www.half-hp.net.

The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We will never hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, or share your information for any commercial reason. However, if requested by authorities such as law enforcement or NS moderation, we may be required under law to provide your user name, email address, login times, and other information to assist in investigations.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to pages viewed while browsing the forum, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this forum .

From time to time, we may use information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

The Realm of Yggdrasil and Valhalla welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact Goddess Relief Office by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Telegram to NS nation: Goddess Relief Office

E-mail: [email protected]